显示标签为“XML Master”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“XML Master”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年8月1日星期四

The best XML Master certification I10-003 exam training mode released

IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.


IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest I10-003 exam training materials. If I10-003 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your I10-003 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.


Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the XML Master I10-003 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-003 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-003 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, I10-003 exam has become a milestone in the XML Master exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the XML Master I10-003 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the XML Master I10-003 certification exam, they focus on the study of XML Master I10-003 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of XML Master I10-003 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.


Exam Code: I10-003

Exam Name: XML Master (XML Master Professional Database Administrator)

I10-003 (XML Master Professional Database Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/I10-003.html


NO.1 Continuously check the data types for the values in the XML document, and search through
data using queries on the XML document
[Management Methods]
A) XML document file (text file) management via file system
B) Management via RDB (relational database), and program for storing data from an XML
document into the RDB (assume the RDB does not maintain an XML document tree structure)
C) Management via XMLDB, using XML Schema definitions
D) Management via XMLDB, without using XML Schema definitions
A. A-4, B-2, C-1, D-3
B. A-1, B-2, C-4, D-3
C. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: A

XML Master   I10-003   I10-003 exam prep   I10-003   I10-003 exam simulations
4. Select which of the following is not a correct description regarding dynamic context defined by
XQuery 1.0.
A. Dynamic context is information that is available at the time the expression is evaluated
B. The dynamic context consists of all the components of the static context (default element/type
namespace, etc.), and additional components (context item, etc.)
C. The value of context size (one of the dynamic context components) can be obtained using the
"fn:last()" function
D. Query prolog cannot be used to set the value for any of the dynamic context components
Answer: D

XML Master demo   I10-003 dumps   I10-003 test   I10-003

NO.2 Assume that a certain XMLDB has an HTTP listener function, and can receive XML documents
via
HTTP protocol.
In this case, the XMLDB follows [Procedure] below to identify the character encoding method of
the XML document received.
[Procedure]
(1) If the XML document character encoding method can be determined from the HTTP request
header, process the XML document character encoding according to the HTTP request header
information.
(2) If the XML document character encoding method cannot be determined from the HTTP request
header, identify the character encoding from the XML document itself
Select which is correct as the identified character encoding resulting from the procedure above
when the XMLDB receives a well-formed XML document according to [Conditions] below. Assume
that the XMLDB follows RFC3023.
[Conditions]
The actual character encoding method for XML document is "UTF-16;" however, no XML
declaration is specified.
The HTTP request header defines "Content-Type: text/xml." however, the charset parameter is not
defined in this Content-Type header field.
A. US-ASCII
B. UTF-8
C. UTF-16
D. The character encoding method is determined from system locale, and is therefore
undetermined
Answer: A

XML Master exam simulations   I10-003   I10-003 exam dumps   I10-003 exam

NO.3 Assume that perfect fidelity of a complete XML document is required in a certain XML
document.
Select the most suitable method for providing perfect XML document fidelity when storing an XML
document using the following methods.
Here "perfect XML document fidelity" means that an XML document retrieved from the XMLDB is
exactly the same as the original XML document prior to XMLDB insertion, completely identical
when compared using binary, including empty element notations, whitespace locations, etc.
A. Store the XML document as a model based on XPath 1.0
B. Store the XML document as a model based on XML Information Set (Infoset)
C. Store the XML document as a BLOB (Binary Large Object) type with no character encoding
method defined
D. Store the XML document as an NCLOB (National Character Large Object) type for which UTF-
8 has been defined as the character encoding method
Answer: C

XML Master exam simulations   I10-003 pdf   I10-003 practice test   I10-003   I10-003 test   I10-003

NO.4 Assume that you wish to improve the response time when executing the following [XQuery]
on a
certain XMLDB.
Which one of the answers below is not an appropriate point to be checked?
Assume that the XMLDB does not have any automated optimization functions related to the
answer choices.
A. Revise the [XQuery] expression
B. Revise the configuration of the relevant XML data index
C. Investigate the disk capacity size used by the XMLDB
D. Investigate the influence of any exclusive access controls performed by other processes when
executing the [XQuery]
Answer: C

XML Master   I10-003   I10-003   I10-003   I10-003

NO.5 Four separate operating requirements and four individual storage management methods for
XML
document data are listed below.
Considering the general characteristics, which individual management method ([Management
Methods]) combines most optimally with which requirement ([Operating Requirements])?
[Operating Requirements]
1. Retrieve a portion of the XML document according to values in the XML document
2. Identify the XML document by unique values, and retrieve the entire XML document
3. Perform aggregation and statistical calculations of the values in the XML document

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-003 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.


2013年7月30日星期二

Latest XML Master I10-002 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a good website for XML Master certification I10-002 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your XML Master certification I10-002 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about XML Master certification I10-002 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your XML Master certification I10-002 exam.


IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.


IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass XML Master certification I10-002 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of XML Master certification I10-002 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass XML Master certification I10-002 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your XML Master certification I10-002 exam and help you pass XML Master certification I10-002 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that XML Master certification I10-002 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass XML Master I10-002.


Exam Code: I10-002

Exam Name: XML Master (XML Master: Professional V2)

I10-002 (XML Master: Professional V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/I10-002.html


NO.1 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
[XML Document]
<TestML xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:testml">
<record level="1" data="100" />
<record level="2" data="250" />
</TestML>
Choose the XML Schema Document that does not correctly define the structure of the "XML Document".
A. <xs:schema
xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml"
xmlns:tns="urn:xmlmaster:testml" >
<xs:element name="TestML" type=" tns:testmlType " />
<xs:complexType name="testmlType">
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element ref=" tns:record " maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
<xs:element name="record" type=" tns:recordType " />
<xs:complexType name="recordType">
<xs:attribute name="level" type="xs:int" />
<xs:attribute name="data" type="xs:int" />
</xs:complexType>
</xs:schema>
B. <xs:schema
xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml"
xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:testml" >
<xs:element name="TestML" type=" testmlType " />
<xs:complexType name="testmlType">
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element ref=" record " maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
<xs:element name="record" type=" recordType " />
<xs:complexType name="recordType">
<xs:attribute name="level" type="xs:int" />
<xs:attribute name="data" type="xs:int" />
</xs:complexType>
</xs:schema>
C. <xs:schema
xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml" >
<xs:element name="TestML" type=" testmlType " />
<xs:complexType name="testmlType">
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element ref=" record " maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
<xs:element name="record" type=" recordType " />
<xs:complexType name="recordType">
<xs:attribute name="level" type="xs:int" />
<xs:attribute name="data" type="xs:int" />
</xs:complexType>
</xs:schema>
D. <schema
xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml"
xmlns:tns="urn:xmlmaster:testml">
<element name="TestML" type="tns:testmlType" />
<complexType name="testmlType">
<sequence>
<element ref="tns:record" maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</sequence>
</complexType>
<element name="record" type="tns:recordType" />
<complexType name="recordType">
<attribute name="level" type="int" />
<attribute name="data" type="int" />
</complexType>
</schema>
Answer: C

XML Master original questions   I10-002 pdf   I10-002   I10-002 certification training   I10-002 test answers

NO.2 What must you write in XSLT style sheet (1) to process the following "XML Document" and obtain the
following "transform results"? Select the correct answer below. Note that "#" indicates a line feed, and "=*"
indicates a tab.
Assume that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.
A. Nothing needs to be written.
B. <xml:space="preserve"/>
C. <xsl:preserve-space elements="content"/>
D. <xsl:strip-space elements="doc body"/>
Answer: D

XML Master test answers   I10-002   I10-002 study guide   I10-002 study guide   I10-002 original questions

NO.3 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
Select which of the following correctly describes the output results of an XSLT transformation of the "XML
Document" using the "XSLT Style Sheet".
Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document. Line feeds and indents
are not reflected.
A. <record>
<data>100</data>
</record>
B. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data>100</data>
</record>
C. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data xmlns= "" >100</data>
</record>
D. <record>
<data>100</data>
<data>70</data>
</record>
E. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data>100</data>
<data>70</data>
</record>
F. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data xmlns= "" >100</data>
<data xmlns= "" >70</data>
</record>
Answer: F

XML Master   I10-002 answers real questions   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following describes the most correct call order of the ContentHandler interface methods
when parsing the following "XML Document" using a non-validating SAX parser? This question reflects
line feeds within the XML document.
[XML Document]
<a>
<b>
c
</b>
</a>
A. startDocument - startElement - characters - startElement - characters - characters - characters -
endElement - characters - endElement - endDocument
B. startDocument - startElement - ignorableWhitespace - startElement - ignorableWhitespace -
characters - ignorableWhitespace - endElement - ignorableWhitespace - endElement - endDocument
C. startDocument - startElement - startElement - characters - endElement - endElement - endDocument
D. startDocument - startElement - startElement - characters - characters - endElement - endElement -
endDocumentW
Answer: A

XML Master   I10-002   I10-002 dumps   I10-002 pdf   I10-002 braindump   I10-002

NO.5 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
[XML Document]
<root><data>lmnop</data></root>
Assume that the "XML document" is changed to the "Results XML Document." Select which XSLT style
sheet correctly performs the transformation.
Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.
[Results XML Document]
<lmnop/>
Or
<lmnop></lmnop>
A. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:element name="<xsl:value-of select='.'/>"/>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:element name="{ . }"/>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:element name="."/>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:text disable-output-escaping="no"><</xsl:text>
<xsl:value-of select="."/>
<xsl:text disable-output-escaping="no">/></xsl:text>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: B

XML Master certification   I10-002 test answers   I10-002 pdf   I10-002   I10-002

NO.6 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
Assume that the character "3" is obtained from the "XML document". Select which XSLT style sheet
correctly performs the transformation. (Multiple answers possible. Select two.)
A. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[x='1'][y='2'] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[(attribute::x='1') and (text()='3')] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[self='3'] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[self::*='3'] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: BD

XML Master pdf   I10-002 test questions   I10-002   I10-002 braindump

NO.7 Which of the following correctly describes the DOM (Level 2) Node interface?
A. The Node interface can be used to change the value (nodeValue) of the DOM element node (Element)
B. The Node interface can be used to change the name (nodeName) of the DOM element node (Element)
C. The Node interface can be used to change the value (nodeValue) of the DOM attribute node (Attr)
D. The Node interface can be used to change the name (nodeName) of the DOM attribute node (Attr)
Answer: C

XML Master   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002 original questions

NO.8 Select which of the following correctly describes WSDL. (WSDL 1.1)
A. WSDL assumes SOAP as the message transmission form
B. When WSDL is defined by a combination of style="rpc" and use="encoded", then
encodingStyle="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/encoding/" must be designated
C. When WSDL is defined by a combination of style="rpc" and use="encoded", then the encodingStyle
attribute cannot be designated
D. WSDL may be defined by a combination of style="rpc" and use="literal"
Answer: D

XML Master answers real questions   I10-002 test questions   I10-002 test questions   I10-002 questions

NO.9 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document 1" and "XML Document 2," and process
XML using "DOM Processing."
Select which of the following is the most appropriate expression of the results under XML 1.0. Line feeds
and/or indents are not reflected in the results.
A. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data xmlns= " urn:xmlmaster:EX1 " >string value</data>
</root2>
B. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data>string value</data>
</root2>
C. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data xmlns= " urn:xmlmaster:EX1 " />
</root2>
D. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data/>
</root2>
Answer: A

XML Master   I10-002 practice test   I10-002

NO.10 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML document".
[XML Document]
<root><data>lmnop</data></root>
Assume that the "XML Document" is changed to the "Results XML Document." Select which XSLT style
sheet correctly performs the transformation.
Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.
[Results XML Document]
<ZZZ><YYY>lmnop</YYY></ZZZ>
A. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:include href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " //root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:import href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " //root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:include href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:import href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: A

XML Master demo   I10-002 exam   I10-002

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the XML Master I10-002 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the XML Master I10-002 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com XML Master I10-002 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com XML Master I10-002 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the XML Master I10-002 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.


2013年7月2日星期二

XML Master I10-002 training and testing

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-002 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-002 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.


We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although XML Master I10-002 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-002 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's XML Master I10-002 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.


I10-002 exam is a XML Master certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some XML Master certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in I10-002 certification exam, but I10-002 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.


Are you still worrying about how to safely pass XML Master certification I10-002 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for XML Master certification I10-002 exam. IT-Tests's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about XML Master certification I10-002 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for XML Master certification I10-002 exam. IT-Tests's training program will be your best choice.


The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the XML Master I10-002 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about XML Master certification I10-002 exam online.


Exam Code: I10-002

Exam Name: XML Master (XML Master: Professional V2)

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about I10-002 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of I10-002 certification exam are produced by the analysis of I10-002 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in I10-002 certification exam.


I10-002 (XML Master: Professional V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/I10-002.html


NO.1 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
Select which of the following correctly describes the output results of an XSLT transformation of the "XML
Document" using the "XSLT Style Sheet".
Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document. Line feeds and indents
are not reflected.
A. <record>
<data>100</data>
</record>
B. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data>100</data>
</record>
C. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data xmlns= "" >100</data>
</record>
D. <record>
<data>100</data>
<data>70</data>
</record>
E. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data>100</data>
<data>70</data>
</record>
F. <record xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:test">
<data xmlns= "" >100</data>
<data xmlns= "" >70</data>
</record>
Answer: F

XML Master test questions   I10-002 test answers   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002 answers real questions

NO.2 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
[XML Document]
<TestML xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:testml">
<record level="1" data="100" />
<record level="2" data="250" />
</TestML>
Choose the XML Schema Document that does not correctly define the structure of the "XML Document".
A. <xs:schema
xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml"
xmlns:tns="urn:xmlmaster:testml" >
<xs:element name="TestML" type=" tns:testmlType " />
<xs:complexType name="testmlType">
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element ref=" tns:record " maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
<xs:element name="record" type=" tns:recordType " />
<xs:complexType name="recordType">
<xs:attribute name="level" type="xs:int" />
<xs:attribute name="data" type="xs:int" />
</xs:complexType>
</xs:schema>
B. <xs:schema
xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml"
xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:testml" >
<xs:element name="TestML" type=" testmlType " />
<xs:complexType name="testmlType">
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element ref=" record " maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
<xs:element name="record" type=" recordType " />
<xs:complexType name="recordType">
<xs:attribute name="level" type="xs:int" />
<xs:attribute name="data" type="xs:int" />
</xs:complexType>
</xs:schema>
C. <xs:schema
xmlns:xs="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml" >
<xs:element name="TestML" type=" testmlType " />
<xs:complexType name="testmlType">
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element ref=" record " maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
<xs:element name="record" type=" recordType " />
<xs:complexType name="recordType">
<xs:attribute name="level" type="xs:int" />
<xs:attribute name="data" type="xs:int" />
</xs:complexType>
</xs:schema>
D. <schema
xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
targetNamespace="urn:xmlmaster:testml"
xmlns:tns="urn:xmlmaster:testml">
<element name="TestML" type="tns:testmlType" />
<complexType name="testmlType">
<sequence>
<element ref="tns:record" maxOccurs="unbounded" />
</sequence>
</complexType>
<element name="record" type="tns:recordType" />
<complexType name="recordType">
<attribute name="level" type="int" />
<attribute name="data" type="int" />
</complexType>
</schema>
Answer: C

XML Master exam simulations   I10-002   I10-002

NO.3 Which of the following correctly describes the DOM (Level 2) Node interface?
A. The Node interface can be used to change the value (nodeValue) of the DOM element node (Element)
B. The Node interface can be used to change the name (nodeName) of the DOM element node (Element)
C. The Node interface can be used to change the value (nodeValue) of the DOM attribute node (Attr)
D. The Node interface can be used to change the name (nodeName) of the DOM attribute node (Attr)
Answer: C

XML Master answers real questions   I10-002   I10-002 braindump   I10-002 certification

NO.4 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
Assume that the character "3" is obtained from the "XML document". Select which XSLT style sheet
correctly performs the transformation. (Multiple answers possible. Select two.)
A. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[x='1'][y='2'] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[(attribute::x='1') and (text()='3')] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[self='3'] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " //data[self::*='3'] " />
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: BD

XML Master   I10-002 pdf   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002 exam   I10-002 original questions

NO.5 Select which of the following correctly describes WSDL. (WSDL 1.1)
A. WSDL assumes SOAP as the message transmission form
B. When WSDL is defined by a combination of style="rpc" and use="encoded", then
encodingStyle="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/encoding/" must be designated
C. When WSDL is defined by a combination of style="rpc" and use="encoded", then the encodingStyle
attribute cannot be designated
D. WSDL may be defined by a combination of style="rpc" and use="literal"
Answer: D

XML Master   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002 practice test   I10-002 test answers   I10-002

NO.6 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document 1" and "XML Document 2," and process
XML using "DOM Processing."
Select which of the following is the most appropriate expression of the results under XML 1.0. Line feeds
and/or indents are not reflected in the results.
A. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data xmlns= " urn:xmlmaster:EX1 " >string value</data>
</root2>
B. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data>string value</data>
</root2>
C. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data xmlns= " urn:xmlmaster:EX1 " />
</root2>
D. <root2 xmlns="urn:xmlmaster:EX2">
<data/>
</root2>
Answer: A

XML Master   I10-002   I10-002 test answers   I10-002 pdf   I10-002 test

NO.7 What must you write in XSLT style sheet (1) to process the following "XML Document" and obtain the
following "transform results"? Select the correct answer below. Note that "#" indicates a line feed, and "=*"
indicates a tab.
Assume that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.
A. Nothing needs to be written.
B. <xml:space="preserve"/>
C. <xsl:preserve-space elements="content"/>
D. <xsl:strip-space elements="doc body"/>
Answer: D

XML Master   I10-002 exam   I10-002   I10-002 questions   I10-002 test questions

NO.8 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML Document".
[XML Document]
<root><data>lmnop</data></root>
Assume that the "XML document" is changed to the "Results XML Document." Select which XSLT style
sheet correctly performs the transformation.
Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.
[Results XML Document]
<lmnop/>
Or
<lmnop></lmnop>
A. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:element name="<xsl:value-of select='.'/>"/>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:element name="{ . }"/>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:element name="."/>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root/data " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " data " >
<xsl:text disable-output-escaping="no"><</xsl:text>
<xsl:value-of select="."/>
<xsl:text disable-output-escaping="no">/></xsl:text>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: B

XML Master answers real questions   I10-002   I10-002

NO.9 Which of the following describes the most correct call order of the ContentHandler interface methods
when parsing the following "XML Document" using a non-validating SAX parser? This question reflects
line feeds within the XML document.
[XML Document]
<a>
<b>
c
</b>
</a>
A. startDocument - startElement - characters - startElement - characters - characters - characters -
endElement - characters - endElement - endDocument
B. startDocument - startElement - ignorableWhitespace - startElement - ignorableWhitespace -
characters - ignorableWhitespace - endElement - ignorableWhitespace - endElement - endDocument
C. startDocument - startElement - startElement - characters - endElement - endElement - endDocument
D. startDocument - startElement - startElement - characters - characters - endElement - endElement -
endDocumentW
Answer: A

XML Master exam prep   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002

NO.10 Push the Exhibit Button to load the referenced "XML document".
[XML Document]
<root><data>lmnop</data></root>
Assume that the "XML Document" is changed to the "Results XML Document." Select which XSLT style
sheet correctly performs the transformation.
Note that the XSLT processor can output transformation results as a document.
[Results XML Document]
<ZZZ><YYY>lmnop</YYY></ZZZ>
A. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:include href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " //root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
B. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:import href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " //root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
C. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:include href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
D. <xsl:stylesheet version="1.0" xmlns:xsl="http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform">
<xsl:import href="exam.xsl" />
<xsl:template match= " / " >
<xsl:apply-templates select= " root " />
</xsl:template>
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<AAA><BBB><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></BBB></AAA>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
[exam.xsl]
<xsl:stylesheet version= " 1.0 " xmlns:xsl= " http://www.w3.org/1999/XSL/Transform " >
<xsl:template match= " root " >
<ZZZ><YYY><xsl:value-of select= " data " /></YYY></ZZZ>
</xsl:template>
</xsl:stylesheet>
Answer: A

XML Master answers real questions   I10-002   I10-002   I10-002 demo   I10-002 questions

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. XML Master I10-002 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing XML Master certification I10-002 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about XML Master certification I10-002 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.